Pure shea butter for moisturizing hair and skin
African shea butter comes from the shea nut produced in West Africa (Benin and Ghana). The tree of life is the name of the tree that produces this nut.
Benefits of pure shea butter
Shea butter contains a large amount of fatty acids which promote the skin imperfections healing.
Shea butter is used to keep skin healthy, young, softer, protected against aggressions. with its moisturizing, soothing and healing properties, shea butter is the ideal companion to give radiance to dull and dehydrated skin.
Shea butter is known to hydrate, nourish and improve the appearance of rough skin.
In addition, it is one of the few butters that does not clog the pores of the skin.
It is suitable for the maintenance of the skin of the body, of the face as well as for the care of the hair.
How to use :
As a daily moisturizer: Take a nut of shea butter and apply to dry areas of the body. It is an excellent anti-cellulite, anti stretch mark and anti-age care.
As massage oil: Warm up between your hands and massage the sore areas.
As hair care: Apply to damp hair or to the scalp.
It can also be used as a repairing treatment or hair mask for dry, brittle, or dull hair.
To learn more about the use of shea butter, read our blog article